2018 Artios Awards Nominees – UPDATE 1/19

0
168

UPDATE – Breakdown Services would like to congratulate the following recipients of the 2018 CSA Artios Awards, as bolded below:

BIG BUDGET – COMEDY

  • Beauty and the Beast – Lucy Bevan, Bernard Telsey (Location Casting), Tiffany Little Canfield (Location Casting)
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 – Sarah Halley Finn, Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Casting), Chase Paris (Location Casting)
  • Logan Lucky – Carmen Cuba, Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Casting), Chase Paris (Location Casting), Charley Medigovich (Associate)
  • The Greatest Showman – Bernard Telsey, Tiffany Little Canfield, Rori Bergman (Additional Casting), Patrick Goodwin (Associate)
  • Wonder – Deborah Aquila, Tricia Wood, Kara Eide (Location Casting), Kris Woz (Location Casting)

 

BIG BUDGET – DRAMA

  • Baby Driver – Francine Maisler, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting)
  • Detroit – Victoria Thomas, Richard Hicks (New York Casting), Carolyn Pickman (Location Casting), Scotty Anderson (Associate)
  • Dunkirk – John Papsidera
  • The Post – Ellen Lewis, Rori Bergman, Kate Sprance (Associate), Karlee Fomalont (Associate)
  • Wonder Woman – Lora Kennedy, Kristy Carlson, Lucinda Syson, Jeanette Benzie (Associate)

 

STUDIO OR INDEPENDENT – COMEDY

  • Battle of the Sexes – Justine Arteta, Kim Davis-Wagner
  • Get Out – Terri Taylor, Elizabeth Coulon (Location Casting), Sarah Domeier (Associate)
  • Girls Trip – Mary Vernieu, Michelle Wade Byrd, Elizabeth Coulon (Location Casting)
  • I, Tonya – Mary Vernieu, Lindsay Graham, Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Casting), Chase Paris (Location Casting)
  • Lady Bird – Jordan Thaler, Heidi Griffiths
  • The Disaster Artist – Rich Delia

 

STUDIO OR INDEPENDENT – DRAMA

  • Gifted – David Rubin, Jackie Burch (Location Casting), Melissa Pryor (Associate)
  • The Florida Project – Carmen Cuba, Mark Mullen (Location Casting)
  • The Shape of Water – Robin D. Cook, Jonathan Oliveira (Associate)
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Sarah Halley Finn, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Hannah Cooper (Associate)
  • Split – Douglas Aibel, Diane Heery (Location Casting), Jason Loftus (Location Casting), Henry Russell Bergstein (Associate)

 

LOW BUDGET – COMEDY OR DRAMA

  • Beach Rats – Susan Shopmaker
  • Crown Heights – Avy Kaufman
  • My Cousin Rachel – Fiona Weir
  • To the Bone – Rich Delia

 

ANIMATION

  • Cars 3 – Kevin Reher, Natalie Lyon
  • Coco – Keven Reher, Natalie Lyon, Carla Hool
  • The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature – Linda Lamontagne
  • Rock Dog – Jen Rudin

 

TELEVISION PILOT AND FIRST SEASON – COMEDY

  • Atlanta – Alexa L. Fogel, Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Casting), Chase Paris (Location Casting), Kathryn Zamora-Benson (Associate)
  • Better Things – Felicia Fasano, Tara Nostramo (Associate)
  • Dear White People – Kim Coleman
  • I Love Dick – Eyde Belasco
  • Insecure – Victoria Thomas

 

TELEVISION PILOT AND FIRST SEASON – DRAMA

  • 13 Reasons Why – Kerry Barden, Paul Schnee, Barbara Fiorentino, Nina Henninger (Location Casting), Joey Montenarello (Associate), Terese Classen (Associate)
  • The Crown – Nina Gold, Robert Sterne
  • The Handmaid’s Tale – Sharon Bialy, Sherry Thomas, Russell Scott, Robin D. Cook (Location Casting), Jonathan Oliveira (Associate)
  • This Is Us – Bernard Telsey, Tiffany Little Canfield, Josh Einsohn, Ryan Bernard Tymensky (Associate)
  • Stranger Things – Carmen Cuba, Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Casting), Chase Paris (Location Casting), Wittney Horton (Associate)
  • Westworld – John Papsidera, Deanna Brigidi-Stewart (Associate)

 

TELEVISION SERIES COMEDY

  • Black-ish – Alexis Frank Koczara, Christine Smith Shevchenko
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – Felicia Fasano, Venus Kanani, Tara Nostramo (Associate)
  • Girls – Jennifer Euston
  • Transparent – Eyde Belasco
  • Silicon Valley – Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera Hallman, Leslie Woo
  • Veep – Dorian Frankel, Sibby Kirchgessner, Marlise Gunzenhauser (Associate)

 

TELEVISION SERIES DRAMA

  • Black Mirror – Jina Jay, Henry Russell Bergstein (Location Casting)
  • Bloodline – Debra Zane, Shayna Markowitz, Lori Wyman (Location Casting), Marie-Thérèse Verbruggen (Associate), Erin Fragetta (Associate)
  • Homeland – Judy Henderson, Kimberly Graham (Associate)
  • The Affair – Ross Meyerson, Julie Tucker
  • The Americans – Rori Bergman

 

LIMITED SERIES

  • Big Little Lies – David Rubin, Melissa Pryor (Associate)
  • Fargo – Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind (Location Casting), Stephanie Gorin (Location Casting), Charlene Lee (Associate)
  • Feud: Bette and Joan – Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson, Carol Kritzer, Jennifer K.M. Treadwell (Associate)
  • The Night Of – Avy Kaufman, Sabrina Hyman, Susan Scheel (Associate)
  • When We Rise – Sheila Jaffe, Gail Goldberg, Sean Cossey (Location Casting), JJ Ogilvy (Location Casting), Nina Henninger (Location Casting)

 

FEATURE FILM – NON THEATRICAL RELEASE

  • Hairspray Live – Bernard Telsey, Abbie Brady-Dalton, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)
  • Killing Reagan – Junie Lowery Johnson, Libby Goldstein, Mark Fincannon (Location Casting), Craig Fincannon (Location Casting), Lisa Mae Fincannon (Location Casting), Monica Kelly (Associate)
  • The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks – Cindy Tolan, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Daniel Cabeza (Associate)
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show, Let’s Do the Time Warp Again – Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson, Carol Kritzer, Stephanie Gorin (Location Casting), Alex Newman (Associate)
  • The Wizard of Lies – Ellen Chenoweth, Susanne Scheel (Associate)

 

CHILDREN’S PILOT AND SERIES (LIVE ACTION)

  • Bunk’d – Howard Meltzer
  • Girl Meets World – Sally Stiner, Barbie Block
  • Julie’s Greenroom – Bernard Telsey, Conrad Woolfe (Associate)
  • Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn – Danielle Aufiero, Amber Horn, Steven Tylor O’Connor (Associate)
  • School of Rock – Suzanne Goddard-Smythe, Ty Harman (Associate)

 

TELEVISION ANIMATION

  • American Dad! – Linda Lamontagne
  • Bob’s Burgers – Julie Ashton-Barson
  • Bojack Horseman – Linda Lamontagne
  • Family Guy – Linda Lamontagne
  • Peanuts – Matthew Jon Beck

 

REALITY SERIES

  • Are You The One? – Damon Furberg, Heather Allyn
  • Born This Way – Sasha Alpert
  • Project Runway – Sasha Alpert
  • Real World – Sasha Alpert
  • True Life – We Are Transitioning – Tony Miros

 

SHORT FILMS

  • Crowbar Smile – Eyde Belasco
  • Perfect Roast Potatoes – Rich Mento
  • Plea – Marin Hope
  • Public Speaking – Adrienne Stern
  • The Sub – Amanda Lenker Doyle

 

SHORT FORM SERIES

  • Confess – Fern Champion, Sharon Lieblein, Troy Daniel Smith (Associate)
  • Now We’re Talking – Alexis Frank Koczara
  • Party Girl – Nickole Doro, Shayna Sherwood
  • Single By 30 – Sherrie Henderson, Romy Stutman, Vanessa Knight (Associate)
  • Tales of Titans – Amanda Lenker Doyle, Chrissy Fiorilli-Ellington
  • Tween Fest – Amanda Lenker Doyle

 

NEW YORK BROADWAY THEATRE – COMEDY OR DRAMA

  • A Doll’s House Part 2 – David Caparelliotis, Lauren Port
  • Heisenberg – Nancy Piccione
  • Indecent – Tara Rubin, Felicia Rudolph (Associate)
  • Oslo – Daniel Swee
  • Sweat – Heidi Griffiths, Jordan Thaler

 

NEW YORK BROADWAY THEATRE – MUSICAL

  • Charlie and the Chocolate Factory – Rachel Hoffman
  • Come From Away – Rachel Hoffman
  • Groundhog Day – Jim Carnahan, Jillian Cimini (Associate)
  • Natasha, Pierre & the Great Comet of 1812 – Duncan Stewart, Benton Whitley, Andrea Zee (Associate)
  • War Paint – Craig Burns, Bernard Telsey

 

NEW YORK BROADWAY THEATRE – REVIVAL, COMEDY OR DRAMA

  • Jitney – David Caparelliotis, Nancy Piccione
  • Six Degrees of Separation – Daniel Swee
  • The Front Page – David Caparelliotis, Lauren Port
  • The Glass Menagerie – David Caparelliotis, Lauren Port
  • The Little Foxes – David Caparelliotis, Kelly Gillespie

 

NEW YORK BROADWAY THEATRE – REVIVAL, MUSICAL

  • Falsettos – Tara Rubin, Eric Woodall, Kaitlin Shaw (Associate), Claire Burke (Associate)
  • Hello Dolly – Craig Burns, Bernard Telsey
  • Miss Saigon – Tara Rubin, Merri Sugarman, Claire Burke (Associate)
  • Sunday in the Park with George – Carrie Gardner, Stephen Kopel
  • Sunset Boulevard – Tara Rubin, Eric Woodall

 

NEW YORK THEATRE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Gynecologic Oncology Unit at Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center of New York – William Cantler, Karyn Casl
  • How to Transcend a Happy Marriage – Daniel Swee
  • Sweeney Todd – Cesar A. Rocha
  • Sweet Charity – Judy Henderson, Ally Beans
  • The Band’s Visit – Tara Rubin

 

NEW YORK THEATRE – DRAMA

  • Dead Poet’s Society – William Cantler, Karyn Casl
  • Small Mouth Sounds – Henry Russell Bergstein, Lauren Port
  • The Hairy Ape – Tiffany Little Canfield, Cesar A. Rocha (Associate)
  • The Wolves – William Cantler, Karyn Casl
  • Yen – William Cantler, Bernard Telsey, Karyn Casl, Adam Caldwell

 

REGIONAL THEATRE EAST

  • A Sign of the Times – Tara Rubin, Felicia Rudolph (Associate)
  • American Son – MA Production – Pat McCorkle, Katja Zarolinski
  • American Son – NJ Production – Pat McCorkle, Katja Zarolinski
  • An American Daughter – William Cantler, Karyn Casl
  • Assassins – Tara Rubin
  • The SpongeBob Musical – Patrick Goodwin, James Calleri, Paul Davis

 

REGIONAL THEATRE WEST

  • A View From the Bridge – Karyn Casl, Patrick Goodwin
  • Actually – Phyllis Schuringa
  • An Octoroon – James Calleri, Erica Jensen, Amy Potozkin
  • Barbecue – Phyllis Schuringa
  • Merrily We Roll Along – Beth Lipari
  • Zoot Suit – Pauline O’con

 

LOS ANGELES THEATRE

  • The 24th Annual Young Playwrights Festival – Erica S. Bream, Cara Shute Rosenbaum
  • The House in Scarsdale: A Memoir for the Stage – Nicole Arbusto
  • The Tragedy of JFK (As Told by William Shakespeare) – Erica S. Bream, Cara Chute Rosenbaum
  • Waiting for Godot – Amanda Lenker Doyle, Chrissy Fiorilli-Ellington
  • When Jazz Had the Blues – Michael Donovan, Richie Ferris (Associate)

 

SPECIAL THEATRICAL PERFORMANCE

  • A Chorus Line – Margery Simkin, Michael Donovan, Richie Ferris (Associate)
  • Aida – Rachel Hoffman
  • Big River – Jay Binder
  • Crazy For You – Tara Rubin, Kaitlin Shaw, Felicia Rudolph (Associate)
  • Wonderful Town – Jim Carnahan

 

THEATRE TOURS

  • Fun Home – Jim Carnahan, Jillian Cimini
  • Hamilton – West Coast National Tour – Bethany Knox, Rebecca Scholl (Associate)
  • Hamilton – Chicago Company – Bethany Knox, Rebecca Scholl (Associate)
  • Hedwig and the Angry Inch – James Calleri, Paul Davis
  • The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time – Daniel Swee, Cindy Tolan

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here